Nassau County XC Class County Champs - 10/30/2021
OPEN CLASS I BOYS
OPEN CLASS I GIRLS
OPEN CLASS II BOYS
OPEN CLASS II GIRLS
OPEN CLASS III BOYS
OPEN CLASS III GIRLS
VARSITY CLASS I BOYS
VARSITY CLASS I GIRLS
VARSITY CLASS II BOYS
VARSITY CLASS II GIRLS
VARSITY CLASS III BOYS
VARSITY CLASS III GIRLS
OPEN CLASS I BOYS
Place | Name (click for detail) |
Bib | Class | Team | Time | Pace | More |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Funk | 1177 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 19:34.31 | 6:18/M | |
2 | Andrew Ignatiou | 1909 | 10 | East Meadow | 19:35.38 | 6:18/M | |
3 | Domenick Magrino | 1377 | 11 | Syosset | 19:39.08 | 6:20/M | |
4 | Sean Moschella | 1992 | 9 | Syosset | 19:40.91 | 6:20/M | |
5 | Ethan Rotko | 1200 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 19:41.61 | 6:20/M | |
6 | Marshall Huron | 1181 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 19:45.69 | 6:22/M | |
7 | Ryan Sadrarhami | 1390 | 9 | Syosset | 19:46.97 | 6:22/M | |
8 | Anuj Patel | 1387 | 11 | Syosset | 19:47.93 | 6:22/M | |
9 | Michael Capobianco | 1169 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 19:56.09 | 6:25/M | |
10 | John Hernandez | 1358 | 11 | Syosset | 20:05.87 | 6:28/M | |
11 | Samuel Kassan | 1182 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 20:08.38 | 6:29/M | |
12 | Jesse Lebolt | 1371 | 10 | Syosset | 20:11.94 | 6:30/M | |
13 | Liam Regan | 1197 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 20:12.30 | 6:30/M | |
14 | Christian Primavera | 1112 | 11 | Massapequa | 20:22.85 | 6:34/M | |
15 | Jeffrey Radinsky | 1196 | 10 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 20:29.65 | 6:36/M | |
16 | Victor Lin | 861 | 9 | Great Neck South | 20:30.39 | 6:36/M | |
17 | Christian Coronel | 1898 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 20:31.29 | 6:36/M | |
18 | Timothy Lee | 1188 | 10 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 20:33.04 | 6:37/M | |
19 | Anthony Palmeri | 696 | 9 | East Meadow | 20:33.72 | 6:37/M | |
20 | Alexander Benson | 1339 | 10 | Syosset | 20:34.99 | 6:38/M | |
21 | Barnaby Griffin | 1178 | 10 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 20:36.30 | 6:38/M | |
22 | Omar Elkaray | 848 | 9 | Great Neck South | 20:41.89 | 6:40/M | |
23 | William Pyun | 867 | 11 | Great Neck South | 20:47.91 | 6:42/M | |
24 | Tyler Gainy | 1355 | 9 | Syosset | 20:53.64 | 6:44/M | |
25 | Yifu Zuo | 880 | 9 | Great Neck South | 20:57.11 | 6:45/M | |
26 | Noah Kobayashi | 1184 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 21:01.21 | 6:46/M | |
27 | Farzam Ali-Syed | 671 | 9 | East Meadow | 21:01.59 | 6:46/M | |
28 | Samuel Capuano | 1170 | 10 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 21:09.33 | 6:49/M | |
29 | Sean Mondschein | 1195 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 21:10.58 | 6:49/M | |
30 | Robert Higgins | 1179 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 21:12.94 | 6:50/M | |
31 | David Silverstein | 1202 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 21:14.17 | 6:50/M | |
32 | Nolan Kyi | 859 | 10 | Great Neck South | 21:14.23 | 6:50/M | |
33 | Kyle Hui | 854 | 9 | Great Neck South | 21:22.19 | 6:53/M | |
34 | David Nicosia | 734 | 11 | Farmingdale | 21:25.41 | 6:54/M | |
35 | Kent Chen | 842 | 9 | Great Neck South | 21:26.00 | 6:54/M | |
36 | Sam Levine | 1921 | 10 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 21:28.41 | 6:55/M | |
37 | Antonio Sottile | 1203 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 21:37.42 | 6:58/M | |
38 | Jonathan Oh | 865 | 9 | Great Neck South | 21:52.69 | 7:03/M | |
39 | Charles Huang | 853 | 11 | Great Neck South | 22:03.84 | 7:06/M | |
40 | Emmanuel Ma | 1376 | 10 | Syosset | 22:03.93 | 7:06/M | |
41 | Aiden Ruskin | 1201 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 22:18.45 | 7:11/M | |
42 | Christian Faccilonga | 1003 | 10 | Long Beach | 22:20.56 | 7:11/M | |
43 | Dev Patel | 866 | 10 | Great Neck South | 22:20.78 | 7:12/M | |
44 | Aarav Minocha | 863 | 9 | Great Neck South | 22:20.89 | 7:12/M | |
45 | Matthew Kusnetz | 1370 | 9 | Syosset | 22:22.55 | 7:12/M | |
46 | Charles Landau | 1186 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 22:30.68 | 7:15/M | |
47 | Kyle Bir | 1944 | 9 | East Meadow | 22:47.79 | 7:20/M | |
48 | Daniel Chan | 675 | 9 | East Meadow | 22:51.35 | 7:21/M | |
49 | Manav Deshmukh | 724 | 9 | Farmingdale | 23:04.18 | 7:26/M | |
50 | Kevin Reyes Palma | 1198 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 23:11.66 | 7:28/M | |
51 | Gavin Demang | 1885 | 9 | Herricks | 23:14.86 | 7:29/M | |
52 | John Southard | 1204 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 23:26.17 | 7:33/M | |
53 | Sam Adler | 998 | 10 | Long Beach | 23:35.11 | 7:35/M | |
54 | Shu Liang | 860 | 10 | Great Neck South | 23:42.87 | 7:38/M | |
55 | Ian Levine | 1189 | 12 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 23:44.48 | 7:38/M | |
56 | Jack Albano | 713 | 9 | Farmingdale | 23:44.62 | 7:39/M | |
57 | Kevin Wang | 873 | 11 | Great Neck South | 23:53.25 | 7:41/M | |
58 | Daniel Quick | 1013 | 11 | Long Beach | 23:58.25 | 7:43/M | |
59 | Jayson Guitierrez | 1357 | 11 | Syosset | 24:07.20 | 7:46/M | |
60 | Krishna Rapelli | 1775 | 12 | Farmingdale | 24:08.94 | 7:46/M | |
61 | Axel Byun | 840 | 9 | Great Neck South | 24:09.81 | 7:47/M | |
62 | Demetri Thomatos | 738 | 10 | Farmingdale | 24:10.63 | 7:47/M | |
63 | Chris Leon | 731 | 11 | Farmingdale | 24:14.99 | 7:48/M | |
64 | Michael Chao | 9962 | 10 | Herricks | 24:15.53 | 7:48/M | |
65 | Seth Rosenblith | 1594 | 12 | Herricks | 24:28.91 | 7:53/M | |
66 | Ethan Philip | 1994 | 12 | Herricks | 24:28.97 | 7:53/M | |
67 | Alexander Petrosini | 736 | 9 | Farmingdale | 24:34.34 | 7:55/M | |
68 | Aiden Kula | 1185 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 24:39.54 | 7:56/M | |
69 | Leven Chen | 1569 | 10 | Herricks | 24:41.19 | 7:57/M | |
70 | Ashay Shah | 1595 | 11 | Herricks | 24:52.05 | 8:00/M | |
71 | Richard Flores | 1486 | 11 | Wellington C. Mepham | 25:05.62 | 8:05/M | |
72 | Christopher Cui | 1574 | 10 | Herricks | 25:17.56 | 8:08/M | |
73 | Christopher Meyer | 1406 | 12 | Valley Stream Central | 25:24.33 | 8:11/M | |
74 | Marc Jahoor | 1404 | 10 | Valley Stream Central | 25:24.39 | 8:11/M | |
75 | Jeffrey Nodelman | 1490 | 10 | Wellington C. Mepham | 25:27.80 | 8:12/M | |
76 | Manveer Sahansra | 915 | 9 | Hicksville | 25:42.35 | 8:16/M | |
77 | Rakesh Mangru | 1405 | 10 | Valley Stream Central | 25:42.39 | 8:16/M | |
78 | Logan Monti | 1538 | 11 | Long Beach | 26:04.35 | 8:24/M | |
79 | Tristan Calderon | 673 | 9 | East Meadow | 26:13.31 | 8:26/M | |
80 | Rupesh Vasanthakumar | 1207 | 11 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 26:28.22 | 8:31/M | |
81 | Roman Hokanson | 1922 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 26:29.31 | 8:32/M | |
82 | Steven Ramirez | 1910 | 9 | East Meadow | 26:29.66 | 8:32/M | |
83 | Ryan Anderson | 1479 | 9 | Wellington C. Mepham | 26:49.90 | 8:38/M | |
84 | Joshua Rabbani | 868 | 11 | Great Neck South | 26:59.90 | 8:41/M | |
85 | Nicholas Banz | 714 | 12 | Farmingdale | 27:06.70 | 8:44/M | |
86 | Simon Davydov | 843 | 9 | Great Neck South | 27:13.46 | 8:46/M | |
87 | Chris Bruno | 717 | 12 | Farmingdale | 27:19.01 | 8:48/M | |
88 | Bilal Mahmood | 904 | 10 | Hicksville | 27:37.41 | 8:53/M | |
89 | Mahboob Mian | 910 | 9 | Hicksville | 27:41.18 | 8:55/M | |
90 | Gavin Potter | 1011 | 11 | Long Beach | 27:44.42 | 8:56/M | |
91 | Nikhil Malhotra | 906 | 10 | Hicksville | 28:01.44 | 9:01/M | |
92 | Sean Alday | 669 | 9 | East Meadow | 28:04.62 | 9:02/M | |
93 | Adam Quiles | 697 | 9 | East Meadow | 28:41.57 | 9:14/M | |
94 | Faris Singh | 1598 | 11 | Herricks | 28:58.86 | 9:20/M | |
95 | Jonathan Thillainathan | 1600 | 11 | Herricks | 28:58.94 | 9:20/M | |
96 | Sotiri Koutsouras | 1577 | 11 | Herricks | 28:59.06 | 9:20/M | |
97 | Ruiqi Liu | 862 | 9 | Great Neck South | 31:29.73 | 10:08/M | |
98 | Matthew Schaffhauser | 737 | 12 | Farmingdale | 33:09.81 | 10:40/M | |
99 | Tashin Mahmud | 905 | 10 | Hicksville | 34:53.92 | 11:14/M | |
100 | Jack Israel | 1488 | 10 | Wellington C. Mepham | 35:10.08 | 11:19/M | |
101 | Matthew Eustace | 1173 | 9 | Paul D. Schrieber / Port Washing | 39:14.88 | 12:38/M |